Difference between revisions of "Épouse-moi mon pote"

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
(Airbus A330)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Epouse-moi mon pote}}
 +
 
[[File:Marrymedude2017poster.jpg|thumb|right|350px|none|''Épouse-moi mon pote'' poster.]]
 
[[File:Marrymedude2017poster.jpg|thumb|right|350px|none|''Épouse-moi mon pote'' poster.]]
 
<b>Movie (2017)</b><br>
 
<b>Movie (2017)</b><br>
Line 15: Line 17:
  
 
== [[:Category: Airbus A330|Airbus A330-303]] ==
 
== [[:Category: Airbus A330|Airbus A330-303]] ==
Airbus A330-303 of [[:Category: XL Airways|XL Airways France]], registration F-HXLF, c/n 1360, built in 2012, due to the XL Airways livery (it means XL Airways did not lease this aircraft from an another airline), the logo and windows position. Same aircraft footage in other works at [[IMPDb: Frequently Seen Aircraft (Civil Fixed-Wing)]].
+
Airbus A330-303 of [[:Category: XL Airways|XL Airways France]], registration F-HXLF, c/n 1360, built in 2012, due to the XL Airways livery (it means XL Airways did not lease this aircraft from an another airline), the logo and windows position. Same aircraft in other works at [[IMPDb: Frequently Seen Aircraft (Civil Fixed-Wing)]].
[[File:Pouse-moimonpote201700331.jpg|thumb|500px|none|Airbus A330 of [[:Category: XL Airways|XL Airways France]].]]
+
[[File:Pouse-moimonpote201700331.jpg|thumb|500px|none|Reg. F-HXLF Airbus A330-303 of [[:Category: XL Airways|XL Airways France]].]]
  
  

Latest revision as of 20:26, 10 February 2019


Épouse-moi mon pote poster.

Movie (2017)
Also known as: Marry Me, Dude

Starring:
Tarek Boudali (Yassine)
Philippe Lacheau (Fred)
Charlotte Gabris (Lisa)
Andy Raconte (Claire)
Philippe Duquesne (Dussart)

Yassine, a straight Moroccan guy who, by a stroke of bad luck, becomes an illegal immigrant in France. He solves the problem by tying the knot with his best buddy, Fred, except that an immigration officer Dussart seems to have sniffed out their fake marriage union.

Airbus A330-303

Airbus A330-303 of XL Airways France, registration F-HXLF, c/n 1360, built in 2012, due to the XL Airways livery (it means XL Airways did not lease this aircraft from an another airline), the logo and windows position. Same aircraft in other works at IMPDb: Frequently Seen Aircraft (Civil Fixed-Wing).

Reg. F-HXLF Airbus A330-303 of XL Airways France.


Back To:


See also