2022 Tsunami

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
2022 Tsunami movie poster.

Movie (2009)
Also known as: Deathwave
Thai title: 2022 สึนามิ วันโลกสังหาร

Starring:
Panudej Wattanasuchart (Traipop Raknaitham)
Suchao Pongwilai (Dr. Siam)
Pisarn Srimunkhong (Phuket)
Sirinda Jensen (Cindy)
Nichapa Prakornkitwattana (Phi Phi)

The world still fights to come to terms with this devastating environmental disaster. Little does humanity know that it is about to face the ultimate peril; a monumental death wave annihilating everything in its wake. With the threat of another catastrophic tsunami, Prime Minister Traipop Raknaitham sets up a national disaster alarm center. His political future and the lives of his people depend upon the decisions he makes. But no one predicts the enormity of what is about to rise from the Thai Gulf. And no one can out run it this time. The Death Wave is coming.

Sikorsky UH-60 Black Hawk (Modified)

2022ts 1.jpg
2022ts 2.jpg
2022ts 3.jpg

Sikorsky UH-60 Black Hawk (Modified)

2022ts 4.jpg
2022ts 5.jpg
2022ts 6.jpg

Sikorsky UH-60 Black Hawk (Modified)

2022ts 7.jpg

Sikorsky UH-60 Black Hawk (Modified)

2022ts 8.jpg
2022ts 9.jpg
486ca382-3a69-4761-8bbf-6651f83b648d.jpg

Sikorsky UH-60 Black Hawk (Modified)

2022ts 11.jpg
2022ts 12.jpg
2022ts 13.jpg
2022ts 14.jpg

Eurocopter EC145

Registration HS-BHS, c/n 9108, built in 2006.

Reg. HS-BHS Eurocopter EC145 of Bangkok Helicopter Services.

Back To:


See also