777

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search

This page is about the 1972 TV Movie, 777. For the aircraft model, see Boeing 777

777 title screen.

TV Movie (1972)
Also known as: Siedemset siedemdziesiąt siedem

Starring:
Piotr Fronczewski (Adam)
Anna Parzonka (Girl)
Joanna Żółkowska (Nurse)
Alicja Jachiewicz (Alka)
Sławomir Misiurewicz (MO inspector)

Adam, a Warsaw city bus driver, witnessed the road accident, in which the young woman gets hit by the car. Offender escapes. Adam takes a seriously injured girl to hospital. As she can't regain consciousness and doesn't have any ID, her personality remains anonymous. Situation doesn't improve in the next days. It seems, that no one is looking for the missing victim. Adam decides to find out, who the mysterious girl might be.

Tupolev Tu-134

Tupolev Tu-134 of PLL LOT.

Tupolev Tu-134A

Registration OK-BYS, s/n 1351503. Currently in storage at Sofia Airport in Bulgaria with registration LZ-TUZ.

Reg. OK-BYS Tupolev Tu-134A of ČSA-Ceskoslovenske Aerolinie.

Hawker Siddeley HS.121 Trident 1C

Hawker Siddeley HS.121 Trident 1C of BEA-British European Airways.

Sud Aviation SE 210 Caravelle III

Registration SE-DAE, c/n 056 built in 1960,

Reg. SE-DAE Sud Aviation SE 210 Caravelle III Alrick Viking of SAS-Scandinavian Airlines System.
Reg. SE-DAE Sud Aviation SE 210 Caravelle III Alrick Viking of SAS-Scandinavian Airlines System.
Reg. SE-DAE Sud Aviation SE 210 Caravelle III Alrick Viking of SAS-Scandinavian Airlines System.

Boeing 727-228

Registration F-BPJO, c/n 20410 built in 1970.
Same aircraft in other movies at IMPDb: Frequently Seen Aircraft

Reg. F-BPJO Boeing 727-228 Air France.

Ilyushin Il-62

Ilyushin Il-62 of PLL LOT.

Seems, like there are two identical signs after L. Therefore it can be the unfortunate SP-LAA - “Mikołaj Kopernik”.
First Il-62 delivered to LOT in 1972, crashed in march 1980 due to design flaw.

Ilyushin Il-62 of PLL LOT.

Ilyushin Il-18

Perhaps the same plane on all three pics.

Ilyushin Il-18 of Malév Hungarian Airlines.
Ilyushin Il-18 of Malév Hungarian Airlines.
Ilyushin Il-18 of Malév Hungarian Airlines.


Back To:

See also