Air Force One Is Down

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
Air Force One Is Down title card.

Miniseries (2013)
Also known as: Alistair MacLean's Air Force One is Down
French title : Air Force One ne répond plus

Starring:
Jeremy Sisto (Fergus Markey)
Jamie Thomas King (Steven Featherstone)
Emilie de Ravin (Francesca Romero)
Rupert Graves (Dragutin)

(Synopsis needed)


Boeing VC-25A Air Force One

Registration 92-9000, c/n 23825 built in 1987. Same aircraft in other works at IMPDb: Frequently Seen Aircraft.

2015-01-18 04h27 45.jpg
2015-01-18 04h33 41.jpg
2015-01-18 04h34 28.jpg
2015-01-18 04h34 44.jpg

Bombardier Dash 8 Q400

Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 of Luxair.

Dassault Falcon 50

Dassault Falcon 50.

Boeing 747

No longer the actual Air Force One, but sometimes CGI and sometimes another 747 painted to look like it. Most, if not all of the footage is reused from Air Force One.

2015-01-18 04h35 06.jpg
2015-01-18 04h35 59.jpg
2015-01-18 04h38 06.jpg
2015-01-18 04h40 22.jpg
2015-01-18 04h42 10.jpg

McDonnell Douglas F-15 Eagle

All of the footage is reused from Air Force One.

2015-01-18 04h40 53.jpg
2015-01-18 04h41 16.jpg
2015-01-18 04h42 20.jpg

McDonnell Douglas F/A-18 Hornet

2015-01-18 04h43 40.jpg

Aérospatiale SA 365C-3 Dauphin 2

Registration D-HAAK, c/n 5039.
Painted as a US Navy chopper with the US roundel but still wearing its German registration and flag on the vertical stabilizer!

Reg. D-HAAK Aérospatiale SA 365C-3 Dauphin 2 of Heli-Flight.
Reg. D-HAAK Aérospatiale SA 365C-3 Dauphin 2 of Heli-Flight.
Reg. D-HAAK Aérospatiale SA 365C-3 Dauphin 2 of Heli-Flight.
Reg. D-HAAK Aérospatiale SA 365C-3 Dauphin 2 of Heli-Flight.
Reg. D-HAAK Aérospatiale SA 365C-3 Dauphin 2 of Heli-Flight.

Tupolev Tu-160

part 2
CGI.

2015-01-18 04h54 00.jpg
2015-01-18 04h54 26.jpg
2015-01-18 04h54 55.jpg

Skin from the Tupolev Tu-160 serial 04 christened "Ivan Yarygin".

2015-01-18 04h57 35.jpg

Eurocopter AS355 F1 Ecureuil 2

part 2
Reg. OO-HSM Eurocopter AS355 F1 Ecureuil 2 c/n 5262 property of Heli Service Belgium.

AirForce1isDown AS355F1.jpg
AirForce1isDown AS355 OO-HSM.jpg

Back To:


See also