Boeing Boeing

Welcome to IMPDb!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

As many of you have noticed, The Internet Movie Plan Database (impdb.org) has recently had a hard time keeping up with the growing demands of our users. In 2009 when a couple of us got together to begin putting the website together, space was never an issue. In fact, it has steadily grown with virtually no problems throughout the years.

In about the middle of 2016 we began to run into server space issues. We have since made upgrades (moving to a VPS, buying more space, etc), but the site continues to outgrow the upgrades. The meager ad revenue generated by the site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server. We who manage the site have never made money from it, it has only ever earned enough money to cover actual server costs.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we are asking for donations to keep this site up and running consistently like it did when it was a smaller, newer site. If you've enjoyed this website and would like to see it continue being the site you go to for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Oh yeah, new users and edits are now active (hopefully for good) while we're testing new and improved spam/bot protections :)
Thank you,
IMPDb Staff



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
Boeing Boeing movie poster.

Movie (1965)
Also known as: Boeing (707) Boeing (707)

Starring:
Dany Saval (Jacqueline Grieux)
Christiane Schmidtmer (Lise Bruner)
Suzanna Leigh (Vicky Hawkins)
Tony Curtis (Bernard Lawrence)
Jerry Lewis (Robert Reed)

Bernard Lawrence has three lovers, all air hostesses. His life is a little bit complicated when their flights, usually perfectly synchronised, are postponed.

Boeing 707-328B

Registration F-BLCA, c/n 18685 built in 1963 for Air France. It was scrapped in 1983.

Reg. F-BLCA Boeing 707-328B Château de Sully of Air France.

Boeing 707-328A

Registration F-BHSU, c/n 18375 built in 1962 for Air France. Being sold to Royal Air Maroc (CN-RMA) in 1975. Became N707RZ when used by Charlotte aircraft.

Reg. F-BHSU Boeing 707-328A Château de Versailles of Air France.

Boeing 707-430

Boeing 707-430 of Lufthansa.

Boeing 727-30

Boeing 727-30 of Lufthansa.
Boeing 727-30 of Lufthansa.

Boeing 727-30C

Registration D-ABIK, c/n 18366 built in 1964 for Lufthansa.

Reg. D-ABIK Boeing 727-30C Heidelberg of Lufthansa.
Reg. D-ABIK Boeing 727-30C Heidelberg of Lufthansa.

Douglas DC-8-43

Douglas DC-8-43 of Air Canada.

Boeing 707-321C

Boeing 707-437

Boeing 707-437 of Air India.

Boeing 707-458

Boeing 707-458 of El Al Israel Airlines.

Boeing 707-331B

Boeing 707-331B of TWA-Trans World Airlines.

BAC 111-201AC One Eleven

BAC 111-201AC One Eleven of British United Airways.

Registration G-ASJJ, c/n BAC.014.

Reg.G-ASJJ BAC 111-201AC One Eleven of British United Airways.
Reg.G-ASJJ BAC 111-201AC One Eleven of British United Airways.

Sud Aviation SE 210 Caravelle III

At Aéroport de Paris-Orly.

Sud Aviation SE 210 Caravelle III of Air France.

Another one at right, mid height of the screenshot, in the distance.

Sud Aviation SE 210 Caravelle III of Air France.

At Aéroport de Paris-Orly.

Sud Aviation SE 210 Caravelle III of Air France.

Boeing 707

BoeingB 707.png

Vickers VC10 Srs.1103

Vickers VC10 Srs.1103 of British United Airways.
Vickers VC10 Srs.1103 of British United Airways.

Douglas C-54B Skymaster

Air Algérie flew some Skymasters alongside their DC-4 and DC-6 fleet. Here is 7T-VAF c/n 10456.

Reg.7T-VAF Douglas C-54B Skymaster of Air Algérie.
Reg.7T-VAF Douglas C-54B Skymaster of Air Algérie.
Reg.7T-VAF Douglas C-54B Skymaster of Air Algérie.

Unidentified Aircraft

Three drawings of aircrafts probably of the World War One.

BoeingB GreatWarI.png
BoeingB GreatWar.png

Back To:

See also