Coyote Run

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
Coyote Run DVD cover.

Movie (1996)
Also known as: Sworn Enemies

Starring:
Michael Paré (Pershing Quinn)
Macha Grenon (Seira)
Peter Greene (Clifton Santier / Bosco)
Michel Perron (Arnold)

A drink-soaked Vietnam veteran still bears the emotional scars of that terrible conflict. However, when a rogue mobster on the run with $15 million crosses his path, he sees his chance to catch the bad guy and exorcise a few Vietnam ghosts into the bargain.

Bell 206B JetRanger III

Registration C-GAPR, c/n 2887 built in 1979.

Coyoterun1995dvdripavi 004616566.jpg
Coyoterun1995dvdripavi 004669997.jpg

Cessna A185E Skywagon

Registration C-FBZP, c/n 18502008.

Coyoterun1995dvdripavi 001050520.jpg

Grumman G-164 Ag Cat

Coyoterun1995dvdripavi 000071840.jpg
Coyoterun1995dvdripavi 000370892.jpg
Coyoterun1995dvdripavi 004696047.jpg


Back To:


See also