Die Screaming, Marianne

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
Die Screaming, Marianne poster.

Movie (1971)
Also known as: Die, Beautiful Marianne

Starring:
Susan George as Marianne)
Barry Evans as Eli Frome)
Chris Sandford as Sebastian)
Judy Huxtable as Hildegarde)

After their parents divorce, one daughter lives with her mother in England while the other lives with her father in Portugal. After the untimely death of her mother, the one daughter stands to inherit a large sum of money and also a number of documents containing information that will incriminate her father, who was a crooked judge. While her father wants the documents, her sister wants the money and they will each stop at nothing, even murder, to get what they want.

Boeing 727-82C

Registration CS-TBO, c/n 19968/660 built in 1968.

Reg. CS-TBO Boeing 727-82C Costa do Estoril of TAP-Transportes Aéreos Portugueses.
Reg. CS-TBO Boeing 727-82C Costa do Estoril of TAP-Transportes Aéreos Portugueses.
Reg. CS-TBO Boeing 727-82C Costa do Estoril of TAP-Transportes Aéreos Portugueses.
Reg. CS-TBO Boeing 727-82C Costa do Estoril of TAP-Transportes Aéreos Portugueses.


Back To:


See also