I banchieri di Dio

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
I banchieri di Dio poster.

Movie (2002)
Also known as: I banchieri di Dio - Il caso Calvi
English title: The Bankers of God: The Calvi Affair

Starring:
Omero Antonutti (Roberto Calvi)
Giancarlo Giannini (Flavio Carboni)
Alessandro Gassman (Francesco Pazienza)
Rutger Hauer (Bishop Paul Marcinkus)

This movie attempts to reconstruct the bankruptcy of the Banco Ambrosiano bank and its liaisons with the Vatican and the Masonry through the story of its president Roberto Calvi, notoriously found dead under the Blackfriars Bridge in London in June 1982.

Cessna 550B Citation Bravo

Registration I-FJTB, c/n 550-0922 built in 2000.

Vlcsnap-00063.26.jpg

Boeing 727

Vlcsnap-00087.17.jpg

McDonnell Douglas MD-82

McDonnell Douglas MD-82 of Alitalia.

Cessna 310Q

Registration N918MC, c/n 310Q0103 built in 1970.

Vlcsnap-00142.7.jpg
Vlcsnap-00144.7.jpg

Sikorsky SH-3 Sea King

Vlcsnap-00159.5.jpg

British Aerospace Sea Harrier

Vlcsnap-00160.6.jpg

Unidentified Cessna Citation Variant

Vlcsnap-00166.3.jpg

Avro RJ85 & Fairchild Dornier 328JET

Avro RJ85 of Lufthansa and Fairchild Dornier 328JET.

Embraer ERJ 145EU

Embraer ERJ 145EU of Air France - Régional.

Cessna 550 Citation II

Registration SE-DVV, c/n 550-0272 built in 1981.

Vlcsnap-00203.6.jpg
Vlcsnap-00207.4.jpg
Vlcsnap-00282.jpg

British Aerospace BAe 146

Carries a British registration.

British Aerospace BAe 146 of Swissair Express.


Back To:


See also