Io, Arlecchino

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
Io, Arlecchino poster.

Movie (2014)
Also known as: I, Harlequin

Starring:
Valeria Bilello (Cristina)
Giorgio Pasotti(Paolo)
Lavinia Longhi (Francesca)
Roberto Herlitzka (Giovanni)

Paolo Milesi has it all: looks, women, money and his own popular daytime TV show. But his perfect world begins to crumble when his ageing father’s health takes an unexpected turn for the critical. He rushes to his home town only to find the old actor stubbornly rehearsing to perform his beloved Harlequin one last time. As the old wounds of their difficult relationship are reopened, the magical world of Comedia Dell’Arte begins to seduce Paolo, and make him question his own superficial existence.

Boeing 737-8AS(WL)

Registration EI-DHF, c/n 33575/1660, built in 2005.

Reg. EI-DHF Boeing 737-8AS(WL) of Ryanair.

Back To:


See also