Difference between revisions of "Lao Wedding"

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 11: Line 11:
 
</font>
 
</font>
  
{{synopsis}}
+
A magazine writer visits Laos for an assignment and meets a beautiful local girl. Will a series of unexpected events keep them apart?
  
 
{{Series}}[[Sabaidee Luang Prabang]]  
 
{{Series}}[[Sabaidee Luang Prabang]]  

Latest revision as of 12:32, 16 January 2019

Lao Wedding movie poster.

Movie (2011)
Also known as: Sabaidee 3
Thai title: สะบายดี วันวิวาห์ (Sabaidee wan wiwa / Sabaidee wan weewa)

Starring:
Pakorn Chadborirak (Chen)
Khamly Philavong (Kham)
Thaniya Ummaritchoti (Fon)

A magazine writer visits Laos for an assignment and meets a beautiful local girl. Will a series of unexpected events keep them apart?

Also from this series:

Sabaidee Luang Prabang

ATR 72-500 (72-212A)

Registration RDPL-34174, C/N 878, built in 2009. At Pakse International Airport (PKZ/VLPS).

Reg. RDPL-34174 ATR 72-500 (72-212A) of Lao Airlines.
Reg. RDPL-34174 ATR 72-500 (72-212A) of Lao Airlines.


Back To:

See also