Lao Wedding

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Revision as of 12:30, 16 January 2019 by Love Krittaya (talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Lao Wedding movie poster.

Movie (2011)
Also known as: Sabaidee 3
Thai title: สะบายดี วันวิวาห์ (Sabaidee wan wiwa / Sabaidee wan weewa)

Starring:
Pakorn Chadborirak (Chen)
Khamly Philavong (Kham)
Thaniya Ummaritchoti (Fon)

(Synopsis needed)


Also from this series:

Sabaidee Luang Prabang

ATR 72-500 (72-212A)

Registration RDPL-34174, C/N 878, built in 2009. At Pakse International Airport (PKZ/VLPS).

Reg. RDPL-34174 ATR 72-500 (72-212A) of Lao Airlines.
Reg. RDPL-34174 ATR 72-500 (72-212A) of Lao Airlines.


Back To:

See also