Mayday - Season One

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search


This page needs completing!

This page has been identified as unfinished and with no recent activity. Anyone is free to work on it, new users can find more information here.
Last updated on October 2018.


Dangers dans le ciel title card.

TV Series (Season One - 2003)
Also known as:
Mayday / Air Disasters (Québec)
Air Emergency (USA)
Air Crash Investigation(s) (English title)

Starring:
Gérard Feldzer (expert narrator on Season One (French broadcasting))

Most of the episode of 52 minutes includes two parts. The first one tells the chronology of a flight, with aviation experts and eyewitnesses, usually from the boarding until the drama. In the second part, the enquiry is told until its conclusions and the consequences on industry and airline companies are exposed.

Episode One

(not yet analysed)

Episode Two

(not yet analysed)

Episode Three

(not yet analysed)

Episode Four

(not yet analysed)

Episode Five

(not yet analysed)

Episode Six : Flying on Empty (Air Transat flight 236)

Airbus A330-243

Registration C-GITS, c/n 271.

Reg.C-GITS Airbus A330-243 of Air Transat.

Airbus A320

Airbus A320.

Airbus A340-313

Airbus A340-313 of Air France.

Boeing 737-823

Boeing 737-823 of American Airlines.

Boeing 747-433M

Boeing 747-433M of Air Canada.

Various Aircraft

Background is an Airbus A320-212 from Northwest Airlines with another A320 on the left.

DDLC-S01E06 Airport1.jpg

Boeing 767-260ER

Registration ET-AIZ, c/n 23916/187 built in 1987. Ethiopian Airlines Flight 961 (subject of the Ep. 3.06).

Reg. ET-AIZ Boeing 767-260ER of Ethiopian Airlines.

Sikorsky S-76A

Sikorsky S-76A of Ontario Ministry of Health.

De Havilland Canada DHC-8-102 Dash 8

De Havilland Canada DHC-8-102 Dash 8 of Air Nova in the colors of the new millenium (bottom right).

De Havilland Canada DHC-8-102 Dash 8 of Air Nova.

Sikorsky HH-3F

Among several airliners, a US Coast Guard Sikorsky HH-3F easy to identify with its white/red paint scheme.

DDLC-S01E06 HH-3F.jpg


Back To:

See also

Main page of Mayday / Dangers dans le ciel : Dangers dans le ciel