Mayday - Season Thirteen

Welcome to IMPDb!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark
Hello!
This site is currently in read-only mode as we are performing a bit of server maintenance. Please note you may see intermittent issues while we work, and we appreciate your patience and understanding.
Tobin, Rush


From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search


This page needs completing!

This page has been identified as unfinished and with no recent activity. Anyone is free to work on it, new users can find more information here.
Last updated on 21 December 2018.


Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
Dangers dans le ciel title card.

TV Series (Season 13 - 2013–14)
Also known as:
Mayday / Air Disasters (Québec)
Air Emergency (USA)
Air Crash Investigation(s) (English title)

Starring:


Episode One : Fight to the Death (British European Airways Flight 548)

Hawker Siddeley HS.121 Trident 1C

Reg. G-ARPA first Hawker Siddeley HS.121 Trident 1C in commercial service for BEA.

DDLC13E01 01 G-ARPA.jpg
DDLC13E01 03 G-ARPA.jpg

Reg. G-ARPI Hawker Siddeley HS.121 Trident 1C of the Flight 548 (CGI).

DDLC13E01 01B G-ARPI.jpg

Hawker Siddeley HS.121 Trident 3B

Reg. G-AWZA (c/n 2302) and G-AWZE (c/n 2306) and a third one alongside Trident 1Cs in the background.

DDLC13E01 02 G-AWZA.jpg
Anonymous Hawker Siddeley HS.121 Trident 3B.

Sud Aviation SE 210 Caravelle

DDLC13E01 04 Caravelle.jpg

Hawker Siddeley HS.121 Trident 2E

Reg. G-AVFD first Hawker Siddeley HS.121 Trident 2E for BEA is christened by Lady Milward with Sir Broadhurst (Air Marshal Broadhurst, commander-in-chief Bomber Command [1956]). Unknown date of 1968.

DDLC13E01 06.jpg

Tupolev Tu-154M

The speaker named a Boeing 727 but we see this Tupolev Tu-154M (possibly reg. RA-85647 filmed before end of 2006 wearing old fashioned Aeroflot colors) !

DDLC13E01 07 TuVs727.jpg

Airbus A340-313

Airbus A340-313 of Air Tahiti Nui already seen in Ep. 12.11.

DDLC-S12E11 04.jpg


Episode Two : Speed Trap (Hughes Airwest Flight 706)

McDonnell Douglas DC-9-31 (CGI)

Reg. N9345 Douglas DC-9-31 of Hughes Airwest.

DDLC-S13E02 01.jpg

Bombardier CRJ100ER

Comair Bombardier CRJ100ER in Delta Connection (Comair) livery.

DDLC-S13E02 02.jpg

McDonnell Douglas DC-9-15

KLM-Royal Dutch Airlines McDonnell Douglas DC-9-15 wearing the 1960's livery.

DDLC-S13E02 03.jpg

Sud Aviation SE 210 Caravelle I

Reg. F-BHHH Sud Aviation SE 210 Caravelle c/n 01 ex prototype actually in commercial service for Air France.
Same aircraft in other movies at IMPDb: Frequently Seen Aircraft.

DDLC-S13E02 04.jpg

Lockheed C-141B Starlifter

DDLC-S13E02 05.jpg
DDLC-S13E02 06.jpg

Hughes H-4 Hercules Spruce Goose

Howard Hughes at the controls of the Spruce Goose (Hughes H-4 Hercules).

DDLC-S13E02 07.jpg

Hughes XF-11

Maiden flight of the second of two Hughes XF-11 (USAAF serial 44-70156) on April 5, 1947.

DDLC-S13E02 08 XF-11.jpg
DDLC-S13E02 09.jpg

McDonnell Douglas F-4J Phantom II

F-4J US Navy.

DDLC-S13E02 10.jpg

McDonnell Douglas F-4E Phantom II

F-4E USAF.

DDLC-S13E02 11.jpg

Vought F-8U-1 Crusader

DDLC-S13E02 13.jpg

F-18C or F-18E ?

DDLC-S13E02 14.jpg

LTV A-7E Corsair II

DDLC-S13E02 15.jpg

Lockheed C-5 Galaxy

DDLC-S13E02 16 C-5.jpg

McDonnell Douglas RF-4B Phantom II

RF-4B of VMCJ-2 Squadron, United States Marine Corps.

DDLC-S13E02 17.jpg

McDonnell Douglas F-15C Eagle

DDLC-S13E02 18.jpg

De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8

DDLC-S13E02 19.jpg

McDonnell Douglas DC-9

Hughes Airwest Douglas DC-9-14 or -15.

DDLC-S13E02 19B.jpg

Airbus A320

DDLC-S13E02 20.jpg

Airbus A340

DDLC-S13E02 21.jpg


Episode Three : Lost in Translation (Crossair Flight 498)

Saab 340B

One of the two Saab 340 (F-GHVS ?) used by the defunct Air Vendée, French airline founded in 1977 which merged on 1992 into Regional Airlines.

DDLC-S13E03 01.jpg
DDLC-S13E03 02.jpg

Anonymous Saab 340.

DDLC-S13E03 03.jpg

(CGI) Reg. HB-AKK Saab 340B of Crossair (which changed in 2002 for Swiss International Air Lines).

DDLC-S13E03 08.jpg

Douglas DC-8-61

(CGI) Reg. C-GMXQ Douglas DC-8-61 of Nationair / Nigeria Airways Flight 2120 (subject of episode S11E09).

DDLC-S13E03 04.jpg

Bombardier CRJ200LR

Bombardier CRJ200LR of Adria (but not necessarly linked to the accident the narrator is speaking of).

DDLC-S13E03 05.jpg

Various Airliners

DDLC-S13E03 06.jpg
DDLC-S13E03 07.jpg

Airbus A319

Airbus A319 of S7 Airlines.

DDLC-S13E03 09.jpg

Avro RJ100

Avro RJ100 of Swiss International Air Lines.

DDLC-S13E03 10.jpg

Airbus A340-300

Airbus A340-300 of Swiss International Air Lines.

DDLC-S13E03 11.jpg

Episode Four

to

Episode Eleven

(not yet found)


Back To:

See also

Main page of Mayday / Dangers dans le ciel : Dangers dans le ciel