Mo 3 pii 4 rao rak nai

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
Mo 3 pii 4 rao rak nai movie poster.

Movie (2009)
Also known as: Primary Love or Mor 3 pee 4
Thai title: ม.3 ปี 4 เรารักนาย

Starring:
Sarocha Tanjararak (June)
Kanin Bhatia (Thee)
Chonlatorn Pruchyarungroaj (Jan)
Suppasit Chinwinijkul (Nut)

(Synopsis needed)


Boeing 737-3T0

First aircraft (taking off) is Boeing 737-3T0 of Thai AirAsia at Suvarnabhumi Airport (BKK/VTBS). Registration HS-AAP, c/n 23367/1180, built in 1985, scrapped. Also a blurred Boeing 747-4D7 of Thai Airways International.

Reg. HS-AAP Boeing 737-3T0 of Thai AirAsia.
Reg. HS-AAP Boeing 737-3T0 of Thai AirAsia.

Boeing 737-3B7

The second (landing) is a different aircraft: Boeing 737-3B7 of Thai AirAsia at Phuket International Airport (HKT/VTSP). Registration HS-AAV, c/n 22951/1007, built in 1985, scrapped in 2012.

Reg. HS-AAV Boeing 737-3B7 of Thai AirAsia.

Boeing 747

Boeing 747 of Cathay Pacific Airways at Suvarnabhumi Airport (BKK/VTBS).

Boeing 747 of Cathay Pacific Airways.

Blurred Aircraft

A blurred aircraft of Thai Airways International at Phuket International Airport (HKT/VTSP).

M3p4 5.jpg
M3p4 6.jpg

Back To:


See also