Petch Tud Petch (2001)

Welcome to IMPDb!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark
Hello!
This site is currently in read-only mode as we are performing a bit of server maintenance. Please note you may see intermittent issues while we work, and we appreciate your patience and understanding.
Tobin, Rush


From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
Petch Tud Petch (2001 version) title card.

TV Series (2001)
Thai title: เพชรตัดเพชร
Also known as: Phet Tud Phet / Phet Tad Phet / Cokinos Connection (English title in the title sequence)

Starring:
Jetrin Wattanasin (Chart)
Ummarin Nitiphon (Yod)
Kalyakorn Naksomphob (Rasamee)
Patcharapa Chaichue (Pailu)

Chart and Yod are two hit-men who are equally skilled at their jobs. They work under the supervision of the leader of an underground drug dealing business in Thailand. This makes Chart and Yod compete against one another to become number one. Meanwhile, undercover cops are infiltrating the operation.

Kawasaki BK117B-1

Appears in the title sequence. Reg. HS-SFA or HS-SFB or HS-SFC.

Kawasaki BK117B-1 of Si Chang Flying Service (SFS Aviation).
Kawasaki BK117B-1 of Si Chang Flying Service (SFS Aviation).

Boeing 747

Airbus A330

Cessna U206G Stationair 6

Reg. HS-ARK Cessna U206G Stationair 6, c/n U20606550, built in 1981.

Screenshot 2019-01-26-20-55-06.jpg

Back To:


See also