Difference between revisions of "Rak aow yu"

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Boeing 747SR-146B(SUD) and Category:Unidentified Aircraft Unidentified Aircraft)
(Various Aircraft)
Line 23: Line 23:
 
Various flood-damaged aircraft at Don Mueang International Airport (DMK/VTBD) in 2011 Bangkok flood event.  
 
Various flood-damaged aircraft at Don Mueang International Airport (DMK/VTBD) in 2011 Bangkok flood event.  
  
On the most left (only top-engine, vertical stabilizer and a wing visible) is a [[:Category:Lockheed L-1011 TriStar|Lockheed L-1011 TriStar]] of Thai Sky Airlines, registration HS-AXE, c/n 1097, built in 1974, now unflyable body is on display at the Chang Chui Market (Thai: ช่างชุ่ย) in Bangkok. <!-- Identifiable by the parking position : https://www.shutterstock.com/image-photo/bangkoknov-19flood-hits-bangkok-areas-around-110925935 -->
+
On the most left (only top-engine, vertical stabilizer and a wing visible) is a [[:Category:Lockheed L-1011 TriStar|Lockheed L-1011 TriStar]] of Thai Sky Airlines, registration HS-AXE, c/n 1097, built in 1974, now unflyable body is on display at the Chang Chui Market (Thai: ช่างชุ่ย) in Bangkok. (Identifiable by the parking position. There are also another two flood-damaged TriStars in 2011 Don Mueang Airport flood: reg. HS-AXA and reg. N388LS.) <!-- Identifiable by the parking position : https://www.shutterstock.com/image-photo/bangkoknov-19flood-hits-bangkok-areas-around-110925935 -->
 
[[File:Loveflood2012-2.jpg|thumb|500px|none|]]
 
[[File:Loveflood2012-2.jpg|thumb|500px|none|]]
  

Revision as of 14:08, 17 January 2019

Rak aow yu movie poster.

Movie (2012)
Also known as:

  • Love Conquer All
  • Love at First Flood

Thai title: รักเอาอยู่

Starring:
Rattapoom Tokongsup (Thung)
Budsarin Yokpraypan (Sui)
Attapong Attagitgul (Sangmong)
Bencharat Visitkitchakarn (Bua)

A romantic comedy that is set during the recent (2011) flood crisis in Thailand.

McDonnell Douglas MD-81/82

McDonnell Douglas MD-81 or MD-82 of Orient Thai Airlines, at Don Mueang International Airport (DMK/VTBD) in 2011 Bangkok flood event.

McDonnell Douglas MD-81/82 of Orient Thai Airlines.

Various Aircraft

Various flood-damaged aircraft at Don Mueang International Airport (DMK/VTBD) in 2011 Bangkok flood event.

On the most left (only top-engine, vertical stabilizer and a wing visible) is a Lockheed L-1011 TriStar of Thai Sky Airlines, registration HS-AXE, c/n 1097, built in 1974, now unflyable body is on display at the Chang Chui Market (Thai: ช่างชุ่ย) in Bangkok. (Identifiable by the parking position. There are also another two flood-damaged TriStars in 2011 Don Mueang Airport flood: reg. HS-AXA and reg. N388LS.)

Loveflood2012-2.jpg

Boeing 747 and Unidentified Aircraft

At Don Mueang International Airport (DMK/VTBD) in 2011 Bangkok flood event.

Loveflood2012-3.jpg

Boeing 747SR-146B(SUD) and Unidentified Aircraft

Boeing 747SR-146B(SUD) of Orient Thai Airlines at Don Mueang International Airport (DMK/VTBD) in 2011 Bangkok flood event, registration HS-UTM, c/n 23637/655, built in 1986, scrapped.

Reg. HS-UTM Boeing 747SR-146B(SUD) of Orient Thai Airlines.

Back To:


See also