Rak aow yu

Welcome to IMPDb!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark
Hello!
This site is currently in read-only mode as we are performing a bit of server maintenance. Please note you may see intermittent issues while we work, and we appreciate your patience and understanding.
Tobin, Rush


From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Revision as of 15:08, 17 January 2019 by Love Krittaya (talk | contribs) (Various Aircraft)

Jump to: navigation, search
Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
Rak aow yu movie poster.

Movie (2012)
Also known as:

  • Love Conquer All
  • Love at First Flood

Thai title: รักเอาอยู่

Starring:
Rattapoom Tokongsup (Thung)
Budsarin Yokpraypan (Sui)
Attapong Attagitgul (Sangmong)
Bencharat Visitkitchakarn (Bua)

A romantic comedy that is set during the recent (2011) flood crisis in Thailand.

McDonnell Douglas MD-81/82

McDonnell Douglas MD-81 or MD-82 of Orient Thai Airlines, at Don Mueang International Airport (DMK/VTBD) in 2011 Bangkok flood event.

McDonnell Douglas MD-81/82 of Orient Thai Airlines.

Various Aircraft

Various flood-damaged aircraft at Don Mueang International Airport (DMK/VTBD) in 2011 Bangkok flood event.

On the most left (only top-engine, vertical stabilizer and a wing visible) is a Lockheed L-1011 TriStar of Thai Sky Airlines, registration HS-AXE, c/n 1097, built in 1974, now unflyable body is on display at the Chang Chui Market (Thai: ช่างชุ่ย) in Bangkok. (Identifiable by the parking position. There are also another two flood-damaged TriStars in 2011 Don Mueang Airport flood: reg. HS-AXA and reg. N388LS.)

Loveflood2012-2.jpg

Boeing 747 and Unidentified Aircraft

At Don Mueang International Airport (DMK/VTBD) in 2011 Bangkok flood event.

Loveflood2012-3.jpg

Boeing 747SR-146B(SUD) and Unidentified Aircraft

Boeing 747SR-146B(SUD) of Orient Thai Airlines at Don Mueang International Airport (DMK/VTBD) in 2011 Bangkok flood event, registration HS-UTM, c/n 23637/655, built in 1986, scrapped.

Reg. HS-UTM Boeing 747SR-146B(SUD) of Orient Thai Airlines.

Back To:


See also