Difference between revisions of "Sabaidee Luang Prabang"

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Sabaidee1.jpg |thumb|right|300px|none|<i>Sabaidee Luang Prabang</i> movie poster.]]
 
[[Image:Sabaidee1.jpg |thumb|right|300px|none|<i>Sabaidee Luang Prabang</i> movie poster.]]
 
<b>Movie (2008)</b><br>
 
<b>Movie (2008)</b><br>
<b>English titles: Good Morning Luang Prabang </b><br>
+
English titles: <b>Good Morning Luang Prabang </b><br>
 +
Also known as: <b>Hello Luang Prabang</b><br>
 +
Lao title: <b>ສະບາຍດີ ຫລວງພະບາງ</b>
  
 
<font color="blue">
 
<font color="blue">

Latest revision as of 12:55, 16 January 2019

Sabaidee Luang Prabang movie poster.

Movie (2008)
English titles: Good Morning Luang Prabang
Also known as: Hello Luang Prabang
Lao title: ສະບາຍດີ ຫລວງພະບາງ

Starring:
Ananda Everingham (Sorn)
Khamly Philavong (Noi)

A Thai photographer is sent to Laos by his boss. He had originally planned to travel to Japan to persue his photography. Little does he know he begins to fall in love with his Laotian tour guide.

Also from this series:

Lao Wedding (Sabaidee 3)

ATR 72-202

Registration RDPL-34137 ATR 72-202 of Lao Airlines (between November 2000 - December 2010), c/n 316, built in 1993, damaged beyond repair in 12 October 2018 (as reg. 5N-BPE, Overland Airways).

Reg. RDPL-34137 ATR 72-202 of Lao Airlines.


Back To:

See also