Salt on Our Skin

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
Salt on Our Skin poster.

Movie (1992)
Also known as: Desire

Starring:
Greta Scacchi (George McEwan)
Vincent D'Onofrio (Gavin McCall)
Shirley Henderson (Mary McCall)
Anaïs Jeanneret (Frédérique McEwan)

A Scottish woman who attends school in Paris comes home for the summer and helps take in the straw, where she meets an attractive and simple man. They begin a torrid affair despite the differences in their lifestyles. He asks her to marry him but she refuses, and they continue their separate lives but also continue their affair through the years, loving each other despite their differences.

Britten-Norman BN-2A-21 Islander

Registration N66JA, c/n 516 built in 1977.

Reg. N66JA Britten-Norman BN-2A-21 Islander of Anguilla Air Services.
Reg. N66JA Britten-Norman BN-2A-21 Islander of Anguilla Air Services.
Reg. N66JA Britten-Norman BN-2A-21 Islander of Anguilla Air Services.
Reg. N66JA Britten-Norman BN-2A-21 Islander of Anguilla Air Services.
Reg. N66JA Britten-Norman BN-2A-21 Islander of Anguilla Air Services.


Back To:


See also