San Francisco International

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
San Francisco International screen title.

TV Movie (1970)
Also known as: San Francisco International Airport

Starring:
Pernell Roberts (Jim Conrad)
Clu Gulager (Bob Hatten)
Beth Brickell (Katie Barrett)
Van Johnson (Lester Scott)
Nancy Malone (Tina Scott)

(Synopsis needed)


Boeing 707-321/C

Boeing 707-331

Boeing 707-331 of TWA-Trans World Airlines.

Boeing 720-047B

Boeing 707-047B of Western Airlines.
Boeing 707-047B of Western Airlines.

Boeing 737-247

At San Francisco International Airport.

Boeing 737-247 of Western Airlines.
Boeing 737-247 of Western Airlines.
Boeing 737-247 of Western Airlines.

Boeing 747-131

Boeing 747-131 of TWA-Trans World Airlines.

Convair 990A Coronado

Convair 990A Coronado of Modern Air.
Convair 990A Coronado of Modern Air.
Convair 990A Coronado of Modern Air.

McDonnell Douglas DC-9-33CF

McDonnell Douglas DC-9-33CF of ONA - Overseas National Airways.
McDonnell Douglas DC-9-33CF of ONA - Overseas National Airways.

Piper PA-32-260 Cherokee Six

Registration N3860W, c/n 32-802 built in 1966.

Reg. N3860W Piper PA-32-260.

Sikorsky S-61N

Various Aircraft

Sfinter76ft8.3016.jpg

Beechcraft 99 Airliner

Beechcraft 99 Airliner.

Back To:


See also