The Pelican Brief

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
The Pelican Brief movie poster.

Movie (1993)
Also known as: L'affaire Pélican

Starring:
Julia Roberts (Darby Shaw)
Denzel Washington (Gray Grantham)
Tony Goldwyn (Fletcher Cole)
Sam Shepard (Thomas Callahan)


Two Supreme Court justices are assassinated by the professional assassin "Sam" Khamel. A law student uncovers the conspiracy, putting herself and others in danger.

Dassault Falcon 900

Registration N42FJ, c/n 42. Nowadays registered as N990BB.

TPB Falcon-900 CIMG6004.jpg
TPB Falcon-900 CIMG6005.jpg
TPB Falcon-900 CIMG6006.jpg
TPB Falcon-900 CIMG6007.jpg

Unidentified Aircraft

Several corporate jet aircrafts seen in the distance (probably those detailed next section).

TPB unk CIMG6008.jpg

Cessna 550 Citation II & Various Corporate Jets

N21EG, Cessna S550 Citation IIS, c/n S550-0087, built in 1986. Same aircraft seen in other works at IMPDb: Frequently Seen Aircraft (Civil Fixed-Wing).

TPB C550 CIMG6009.jpg

Several other business jets (including Gulfstream and probably Learjet) are parked around.

TPB CorpoJets CIMG6010.jpg


Back To:


See also