View from the Top

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
View from the Top movie poster.

Movie (2003)
Also known as: Hôtesse à tout prix

Starring:
Gwyneth Paltrow (Donna Jensen)
Mark Ruffalo (Ted Stewart)
Candice Bergen (Sally Weston)
Kelly Preston (Sherry)

Martin 4-0-4

Registration N636X, c/n 14135 built in 1952.
Sierra Airlines fictitious company.

Reg. N636X Martin 4-0-4.
Reg. N636X Martin 4-0-4.
Reg. N636X Martin 4-0-4.

Boeing 767-300/ER

ViewFromTop jet.jpg

Airbus A300

ViewFromTop BiJet-U.jpg

Boeing 737-300

ViewFromTop BiJet.jpg

ATR 42

ViewFromTop ATR-42.jpg

McDonnell Douglas MD-11

A TriJet (Lockheed 1011 TriStar ? Boeing 727 ? Douglas DC-10 ?)

ViewFromTop TriJet.jpg


Back To:

See also