Windkracht 10: Koksijde Rescue

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
This page needs completing!

This page has been identified as unfinished and with no recent activity. Anyone is free to work on it, new users can find more information here.
Last updated on 24 August 2014.


Windkracht 10: Koksijde Rescue movie poster

Movie (2006)
Also known as: Stormforce

Starring:
Kevin Janssens (Rick Symons)
Axel Daeseleire (Koen)
Koen De Bouw (Mark Van Houte)
Stan Van Samang Serge Helsen)

Love and hate among men and women of the Belgian SAR helicopter force. Despite the strong nature forces and limited support of politics, crews team up to sacrifice to succeed in their mission : to save lifes.

Sikorsky SH-3 Sea King Mk 48

Upgrated S.A.R. version with the black radome of the Bendix RDR-1500B radar rear the turbine.

Belgian Sea King Mk 48.
Belgian Sea King Mk 48, RS01.
Belgian Sea King Mk 48, RS03.
Snapshot20140320180352.243.jpg

Agusta A109BA

Stormforce A-109.JPG
Snapshot20140320180352.247.jpg

Aérospatiale SA 316B Alouette III

SA 316B Alouette III, visible partially between the two actors on the left.

Lockheed C-130H Hercules

Stormforce C-130H.JPG
I149075.jpg

Eurocopter-Kawasaki EC145 (BK-117C-2)

Registration OO-NHB, c/n 9083 built in 2006.

Snapshot20140320180352.245.jpg


Back To:

See also