Scorchy

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
Scorchy poster.

Movie (1976)
Also known as: Race with Death

Starring:
Connie Stevens (Jackie Parker)
Cesare Danova (Philip Bianco)
William Smith (Carl Henrich)
Norman Burton (Chief Frank O'Brien)

Seattle undercover narc Jackie Parker (Stevens) is out to bust the drug smuggling ring commanded by Philip Bianco (Danova).

Hughes 369HS

Registration N333RT, c/n 140551S built in 1974.

Scorchy-a-11820zx.jpg
Scorchy-a-12116zx.jpg
Scorchy-a-12122zx.jpg
Scorchy-a-12154zx.jpg

Hughes 269B

Registration N9484F, c/n 116-0291 built in 1968.

Scorchy-a-12535zx.jpg
Scorchy-a-12602zx.jpg
Scorchy-a-13005zx.jpg
Scorchy-a-13009zx.jpg
Scorchy-a-13024zx.jpg

Boeing 720

Unknown livery.

Scorchy-a-05025zx.jpg

Piper PA-28

Scorchy-a-05032zx.jpg

Boeing 720-022

Registration N7225U, c/n 18078/267 built in 1962.

Reg. N7225U Boeing 720-022 of Jet Set Travel Club.

Mooney M20C Ranger & Beechcraft Bonanza & Mooney M20C Ranger

Left to right.
White and orange M20C registration N6432U, c/n 2179 built in 1962.
Red Bonanza's registration is difficult to make out.
White and yellow M20C registration N6223U, c/n 2062 built in 1962.

Scorchy-a-05040zx.jpg

Beechcraft Bonanza

Scorchy-a-05043zx.jpg

Mooney M20C Ranger registration N6223U in the background.

Scorchy-a-05132zx.jpg


Back To:


See also