B.R.I.G.A.D.

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
B.R.I.G.A.D. DVD cover.

TV Series (2000-2004)
Also known as: The Squad

Starring:
Jean-Claude Adelin (Paul Caroski)
Jean-Yves Gautier (Morini)
Jean-François Fagour (Marius)
Dan Herzberg (Patrick Balard)

(Synopsis needed)


Season 1

Dassault Falcon 900

Ep. 1.05
Registration looks like F-GSOP. If so, it is false, as it belongs to a Schroeder Fire Ballons G40/24.

105.3.jpg
1052.2.jpg
1053.1.jpg

Different airframe.

1054.1.jpg

De Havilland Canada C-8A Buffalo/QSRA (Quiet Short-Haul Research Aircraft)

Ep. 1.05
Registration N715NA, c/n 2 built in 1965. A DHC-5 Buffalo modified by NASA. Its experimental wing was designed, fabricated and installed by Boeing, and was a swept, supercritical design incorporating a boundary layer control system. Instead of the standard engines, this aircraft was powered by four prototype Avco Lycoming YF102 high-bypass turbofan engines (originally from the Northrop YA-9 program) mounted above the wing to take advantage of the Coandă effect.

1057.1.jpg
1055.1.jpg

Socata TB

Ep. 1.05
Registration F-GOB_?

1056.1.jpg

Mooney M20C

Ep. 1.05

1058.1.jpg

Beechraft 58 Baron

Ep. 1.05

1059.jpg

Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II

Ep. 1.05
Registration F-BXSQ, c/n 347670160.

10510.jpg

Aérospatiale SA 330 Puma

Ep. 1.06

1062.2.jpg
106.5.jpg

Season 2

Aérospatiale SA 330 Puma

Ep. 2.01

201.jpg
201234.jpg

Aérospatiale AS350 B Ecureuil

Ep. 2.02
Registration F-GDXR, c/n 1912.

202.34.jpg


Back To:


See also